Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to serve those involved with the method. ‘Personal identifiable information’ (PII) better online. PII, as described in the United States privacy laws and data security, is information that can be used manually or with other information to identify Contact or search for a single person or to identify people in the context Please read Bright Drama privacy policy carefully to understand clearly how we collect, use, protect or manage personal information that can identify you personally according to our website.

What personal information we collect from people who visit our blog, website or app

We do not collect the information from our visitors to our website.
Or other details to help you experience

When will we collect information?

We do collect information from our visitors when you enter information on our website yourself.
for example when you Give feedback on our website.

  • To personalize your experience and so that we can offer the type of content and products that interest you the most
  • To improve our website to better serve you

How can we protect your information?

  • We Scan our website regularly to find security vulnerabilities and known vulnerabilities for you to visit our website as safe as possible.
  • We regularly use malware scanning.

Your personal information is under a secure network and can be accessed by a limited number of people who have special access rights for that system and need to store confidential information. In addition, all important / credit information you provide will be encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We use a variety of security measures when users enter, send or access their information to secure the security of your personal information.
All transactions are carried out through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that the website or service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive via your web browser. (If you allow) that makes the website system or service provider remember your browser For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process items in your shopping cart. It is also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which allows us to provide you with better services. In addition, we use cookies to help collect aggregate information about site visits and site interactions so that we can offer better experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Understand the user experience and save user settings for future visits
• Track ads
• Collect aggregate information about website visits and site interaction for
Offer better experience and tools in the future. We may use a reliable third-party service that tracks this information on our behalf.
You can choose to let the computer warn you every time a cookie is sent or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Because the browser is slightly different, look at the browser’s help menu to learn how to correct cookies.
If you turn off cookies, certain features that make your website more efficient may not work correctly. It will not affect the user experience that makes your website more efficient and may not work properly.

Disclosure by third parties

We will not sell, exchange or transfer to third parties the information that identifies you.
Third-party links

We may combine or offer third-party products or services at our sole discretion on our website. These third-party websites have their own separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content of these third-party websites and activities of these linked websites. However, we try to protect the integrity of our website and welcome comments about these websites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summarized through Google’s advertising principles. They are used to provide a good user experience. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party service provider, uses cookies to display advertisements on our websites. Using Google’s DART cookies allows cookies to serve ads to our users based on visits to our websites and other websites on the internet. Users can deactivate DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising Privacy Policy and the content network.

We have done the following:
• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Population and interest reporting
We, and the third-party vendors, for example, Google, Bing, and Yahoo use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to collect information about user interactions and user experience. Use with the Ad serving and other advertising service functions related to our website.

Users can set the way Google ads are used by you using the Google ad settings page, or you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page or by adding an opt-out Google Analytics on. 


COPPA (Online Privacy Protection Act for Children)

When referring to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13, the Child Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) allows parents to control the Federal Trade Commission. The United States Consumer Protection Agency enforces COPPA, which states that What services and websites do online services need to be done to protect the privacy and safety of children online?
We do not only market children under the age of 13
Do we allow third parties, including ad networks or plug-ins, to collect PII from children under the age of 13?


Fair information practices

Fair information practices are the core of privacy laws in the United States and those concepts and play an important role in developing data protection laws around the world. Understanding the principles of fair information and how to implement it is important to comply with the privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to comply with fair information practices, we will respond to the following if there is a breach of information:
We will notify you by email within 7 working days. In addition, we also agree with the personal problem-solving principle which requires that a person has the right to act in accordance with the law that is applicable to the data collector and the operator who does not comply with the law. This principle is not only But must give the person the right to enforce the information only But still need to ask for help from the court or government agency to investigate and/or prosecute those who do not follow the information by the data processor


CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law and a rule that sets out rules for commercial email defines requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to stop sending emails from them, and punishes those who violate them.
We collect your email address to:
• Market on our mailing lists or send emails to our customers after the original transaction occurs.
To comply with CAN-SPAM Act or Law, we agree to the following:

If you want to cancel the email in the future, you can email us at
And we will remove you from all contacts immediately